Kaolin Clay


$3.60$24.50

Clear

Compare

Kaolin Clay (White) is used in many ways;- to provide oil absorption for oily skin, better adhesion of powders, to create a more matte finish, used in masks to draw out impurities in the skin.

Use in small % in mineral cosmetic formulas as too much can cause drying and irritation of skin.

FDA Approved for General Use.

 CAS 1332-58-7

Product Size

, ,

Quantity

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kaolin Clay”